Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Product Range»

Essential Oils

 

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Litre
Pack Size1ltr
Pack TypeBottle
FormLiquid
ColourLight Yellow
GradeBio-Tech
Product TypeOil

Eucalyptus oil is the generic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus, a genus of the plant family Myrtaceae native to Australia and cultivated worldwide. Eucalyptus oil has a history of wide application, as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavouring, fragrance and industrial uses. The leaves of selected Eucalyptus species aresteam distilled to extract eucalyptus oil.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: EQO-01
  • Port of Dispatch: NEW DELHI
  • Delivery Time: IMMEDIATE
  • Packaging Details: 1 LITER BOTTLE
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Litre
Pack Size1 ltr
Pack TypeBottle
ColourYe
FormLiquid
Product TypeOil

Citronella oil is one of the essential oils obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon (lemongrass). The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol and . These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic and flavouring industries throughout the world.[1]

Citronella oil is also a plant-based insect repellent, and has been registered for this use in the United States since 1948.[2] The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action.[3] However, since citronella insect repellant effects were not proven within the EU, the use of citronella as an insecticide is prohibited under the Biocidal Product Directive 2006.

Research also shows that citronella oil has strong antifungal properties,[4][5][6] is effective in calming barking dogs, [7] and has even been used as a successful spray-on deterrent against pets destroying household items.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: CTIL-01
  • Port of Dispatch: NEW DELHI
  • Delivery Time: IMMEDIATE
  • Packaging Details: 1 LITER BOTTLE
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Litre
Pack Size1ltr
Pack TypeBottle
Product TypeOil
FormLiquid
GradeBio-Tech

Lemon essential oil is extracted from the Citrus limonum (also known as Citrus Limon), of the Rutaceae family and is also known as cedro oil (which refers to terpeneless oil).

This clean smelling citrus essential oil is not only good for helping you make decisions and to improve your concentration, but cuts down on acidity in the body - thereby assisting the digestion, as well as with rheumatism, arthritis and gout, while also sorting out cellulite, abscesses, boils, carbuncles and acne.

Oil properties:

Lemon oil has a sharp, fresh smell, is pale greenish-yellow in color and is watery in viscosity.

The shelf life of lemon oil is only 8-10 months, if it is to be used in aromatherapy, but can still be used in fragrance therapies after this time, such as vapor therapy.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: LO-01
  • Port of Dispatch: NEW DELHI
  • Delivery Time: IMMEDIATE
  • Packaging Details: 1 LITER BOTTLE
Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Litre
Pack Size1ltr
Pack TypeBottle
Product TypeOil
FormLiquid
GradeBio-Tech

Cymbopogon, commonly known as lemongrass is a genus of about 45 species of grasses, (of which the type species is Cymbopogon citratus, a natural and soft tea anxiolytic native to warm temperate and tropical regions of the Old World and Oceania. It is a tall perennial grass. Common names include lemon grass, lemongrass, barbed wire grass, silky heads, citronella grass, cha de Dartigalongue, fever grass,tanglad, hierba Luisa, or gavati chaha, amongst many others.

 


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: LMO-01
  • Port of Dispatch: NEW DELHI
  • Delivery Time: IMMEDIATE
  • Packaging Details: 1 LITER BOTTLE
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Litre
Packaging Size Available10ltrs
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Container
Health BenefitsDiabetics, Lowers Cholestrol, Skin Care
Heating Point400 Degree F
Product TypeOil

Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea americana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.[1]

It has an unusually high smoke point, both unrefined and especially when refined. The smoke point of the unrefined form is 400 °F (204 °C) and the refined form can reach 520 °F (271 °C).[2] The exact smoke point depends heavily on the quality of refinement and the way the oil has been handled up until reaching store shelves and subsequent kitchens.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: AO
  • Port of Dispatch: NEW DELHI
  • Delivery Time: IMMEDIATE
  • Packaging Details: 10 LITERS
Yes! I am interested
X
 

Download Brochure
Explore more products
Liquid Chlorine
Get Best Quote
Sodium Hydroxide
Get Best Quote
Anti Foaming Agent
Get Best Quote
Zinc Oxide
Get Best Quote
Precipitated Silica
Get Best Quote
Talcum Talc Powder
Get Best Quote
Shri Krishna Enterprises

Rachit Gupta
SF-23, Second Floor Cross River Mall
Shahdara, Delhi - 110032
India
Send Email
© Shri Krishna Enterprises. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited